Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Introducing Men's Holiday Hoops starting 12/5!!!

CU Football - CU Buffs vs. Washington Huskies 11/23 @ 8PM!!!

Flag Football and Softball Turkey Tourney- 11/30!
Sign Up Today!!!
Soccer Schedule

Fall 19 Wednesday 11v11 Men's and Coed Rec Soccer @ DSGP - (3 Divisions)

Wednesday, September 4

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
  Freeballers [1]
vs
 
  Goal Busters [1]
 
  Crush [4]
vs
  ASSA FC [0]
Solo
7:30 PM
 
  We Like Sports [2]
vs
 
  Shadowboxers [2]
Solo
8:30 PM
 
  Fire [1]
vs
 
  Pink Ballerz [3]
 
  FC Ibitha [4]
vs
 
  Storm FC [0]
9:30 PM
  The Avengers [4]
vs
 
  Glory Days [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 11

Double Headers
Goal Busters, Storm FC
Byes
Crush, Fire
  Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
6:30 PM
  Haterade [0]
vs
 
  Hooligans FC [0]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Goal Busters [2]
vs
 
  Storm FC [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Pink Ballerz [1]
vs
  ASSA FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 18

Goal Busters forfeited to Teamo Sahbee.
Double Headers
ASSA FC, Crush, Doctors in Paradise, FC Ibitha, Fire, Freeballers, Pink Ballerz, Washington Park Chiropractic
  Field 7 Field 9 Field 11 Field 12
6:30 PM
 
  Pink Ballerz [2]
vs
 
  Crush [7]
 
  Fire [1]
vs
  ASSA FC [2]
7:30 PM
 
  Fire [1]
vs
 
  Pink Ballerz [3]
  ASSA FC [2]
vs
 
  Crush [2]
8:30 PM
 
  FC Ibitha [0]
vs
  Freeballers [1]
 
  Shadowboxers [2]
vs
 
  Glory Days [1]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 25

Fire forfeited to Crush.
Double Headers
Dream Team, Glory Days, Good Touch, Bad Touch, Los tigres y panteras , Rainbow Kittens, Teamo Sahbee
  Field 4 Field 5 Field 6 Field 11
6:30 PM
 
  Crush [0]
vs
 
  Pink Ballerz [1]
  ASSA FC [2]
vs
 
  Fire [1]
 
  Shadowboxers [4]
vs
  Haterade [3]
7:30 PM
  Teamo Sahbee [3]
vs
 
  Storm FC [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Hooligans FC [0]
vs
 
  Glory Days [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Glory Days [2]
vs
  Dream Team [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 2

Goal Busters forfeited to FC Ibitha.
Haterade forfeited to We Like Sports.
Haterade forfeited to The Avengers .
Double Headers
Hooligans FC, Net Six and Chill, Shadowboxers, Stantec Footballers , Unsupervised Adults
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
  Rainbow Kittens [3]
vs
 
  Storm FC [0]
  Net Six and Chill [0]
vs
 
  Hooligans FC [2]
Whit Tokumbo
7:30 PM
 
  Shadowboxers [2]
vs
  Dream Team [6]
 
  Crush [3]
vs
 
  Fire [0]
 
  Hooligans FC [0]
vs
 
  We Like Sports [1]
8:30 PM
No show up haterade
9:30 PM
 
  Pink Ballerz [2]
vs
  ASSA FC [1]
No show up haterade

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Goal Busters forfeited to Rainbow Kittens.
  Field 8 Field 10
8:30 PM
 
  Fire [0]
vs
 
  Crush [6]
  ASSA FC [1]
vs
 
  Pink Ballerz [2]
9:30 PM
10:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Washington Park Chiropractic forfeited to Good Touch, Bad Touch.
Washington Park Chiropractic forfeited to Good Touch, Bad Touch.
Storm FC forfeited to Doctors in Paradise.
  Field 8 Field 10
6:30 PM
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Dream Team forfeited to Glory Days.
  Field 8
8:30 PM
  Freeballers [1]
vs
 
  FC Ibitha [2]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Net Six and Chill forfeited to Unsupervised Adults.
Good Touch, Bad Touch forfeited to Los tigres y panteras .
Doctors in Paradise forfeited to Los tigres y panteras .
  Field 8 Field 10 Field 1
9:00 PM
 
  Pink Ballerz [0]
vs
 
  Crush [1]
9:30 PM
  Net Six and Chill
vs
  Unsupervised Adults
Game was cancelled due to weather and awarded Unsupervised Adults the W
10:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8 Field 10 Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  FC Ibitha [1]
vs
  Teamo Sahbee [0]
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Glory Days [0]
vs
 
  We Like Sports [1]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)