Flag Football

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Happy 4th of July Weekend! Our offices will be closed in observance of the holiday and will re-open Monday, July 6th. All programming scheduled for this weekend is continuing per normal and weather updates will be posted if there are any issues.

Soccer, Football and Softball start THIS WEEK. Outdoor Floor Hockey starts NEXT WEEK. All still have room for YOU! Click LEAGUES or filter by SPORTS in the drop down menu.

Also, check out our Tournaments tab for our upcoming Basketball, Softball, and Ultimate Frisbee Tournaments, as well as our Golf Tournament held at Applewood Golf Course!!

Have a happy and safe 4th of July!
Flag Football Schedule

Fall 19 Friday 7v7 Coed and Men's Flag Football @ Westminster Sports Center

Friday, November 1

Byes
Camp Gladiator , Badboy Cowboys
  Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Purple Reign [32]
vs
 
  Bullies [19]
7:20 PM
8:10 PM
9:00 PM
  SHOCKERS [29]
vs
 
  Bandits [12]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, November 8

Double Headers
SpenDog Millionaires
Byes
Camp Gladiator
  Field 1
6:30 PM
7:20 PM
 
  Bandits [0]
vs
 
  Domination [40]
8:10 PM
9:00 PM
9:50 PM
 
  Ballz n Dollz [48]
vs
 
  Bullies [26]
10:40 PM
 
  Whirlwinds [20]
vs
 
  Purple Reign [36]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, November 15

Double Headers
Purple Reign
Byes
SHOCKERS
  Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Purple Reign [41]
vs
 
  Ballz n Dollz [28]
7:20 PM
8:10 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Bullies [47]
vs
 
  Whirlwinds [8]
9:50 PM
10:40 PM
  Badboy Cowboys [28]
vs
 
  Domination [68]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, November 22

Double Headers
Badboy Cowboys, Camp Gladiator , Domination
Byes
Space Monkey Mafia, The Slow and the Furious, SpenDog Millionaires
  Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Bandits [0]
vs
  Badboy Cowboys [52]
7:20 PM
  Badboy Cowboys [28]
vs
 
  Domination [50]
8:10 PM
 
  Domination [28]
vs
  SHOCKERS [13]
9:00 PM
 
  Whirlwinds [8]
vs
 
  Ballz n Dollz [55]
9:50 PM
 
  Camp Gladiator [39]
vs
 
  Purple Reign [8]
10:40 PM
 
  Bullies [12]
vs
 
  Camp Gladiator [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, December 6

Double Headers
Space Monkey Mafia
Byes
Domination
  Field 1
6:30 PM
7:20 PM
  Space Monkey Mafia [26]
vs
 
  Bullies [18]
8:10 PM
 
  Camp Gladiator [32]
vs
 
  Whirlwinds [12]
9:00 PM
9:50 PM
10:40 PM
 
  Bandits [0]
vs
  SHOCKERS [51]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, December 13

Double Headers
SHOCKERS
Byes
Purple Reign
  Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Ballz n Dollz [25]
vs
 
  Camp Gladiator [24]
7:20 PM
8:10 PM
9:00 PM
  SHOCKERS [24]
vs
  Badboy Cowboys [26]
9:50 PM
 
  Domination [46]
vs
 
  Bandits [28]
10:40 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, December 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Ballz n Dollz forfeited to Whirlwinds.
  Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Bandits [36]
vs
  Badboy Cowboys [44]
7:20 PM
 
  Bullies [38]
vs
  Space Monkey Mafia [18]
8:10 PM
 
  Bullies [36]
vs
 
  Purple Reign [12]
9:00 PM
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, January 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
6:30 PM
  Badboy Cowboys [26]
vs
 
  Domination [28]
7:20 PM
8:10 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Whirlwinds [22]
vs
 
  Camp Gladiator [36]
9:50 PM
 
  Bullies [30]
vs
 
  Camp Gladiator [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)