Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Late Summer leagues still open.

FALL REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!!!

Take advantage of our Priority Registration Deadline (7/27) to save $ for ALL FALL LEAGUES!!!
Basketball Schedule

Spring 19 Monday Men's Recreational Basketball @ DU Sponsored by Pub on Pearl

Monday, March 18

Double Headers
Denver Warriors
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Hoosier Daddy [39]
vs
 
  Paint Dwellers [40]
6:50 PM
7:40 PM
 
  Denver dogs [31]
vs
 
  LIFO the Party [46]
8:30 PM
9:20 PM
 
  Denver Warriors [27]
vs
 
  Swoosh Squad [41]
10:00 PM
 
  Vertaballers [45]
vs
 
  Denver Warriors [39]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 25

Double Headers
Luke Skywalker's Graduating Class
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:50 PM
7:40 PM
 
  Wanna be Ballers [43]
vs
 
  Hoosier Daddy [43]
8:30 PM
 
  The Infamous [52]
vs
 
  Denver Warriors [30]
9:20 PM
10:00 PM
 
  Swoosh Squad [65]
vs
 
  Denver dogs [46]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 1

Byes
Hoosier Daddy
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  LIFO the Party [30]
vs
 
  Paint Dwellers [24]
6:50 PM
7:40 PM
 
  Vertaballers [57]
vs
 
  Swoosh Squad [50]
8:30 PM
 
  Wanna be Ballers [50]
vs
 
  The Infamous [50]
9:20 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 8

Wanna be Ballers forfeited to LIFO the Party.
Double Headers
Denver dogs
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Denver Warriors [39]
vs
 
  Denver dogs [43]
6:50 PM
 
  Vertaballers [29]
vs
 
  Denver dogs [51]
8:30 PM
9:20 PM
 
  Hoosier Daddy [47]
vs
 
  Swoosh Squad [61]
10:00 PM
 
  Paint Dwellers [48]
vs
 
  The Infamous [59]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 15

Double Headers
Hoosier Daddy
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:50 PM
 
  Hoosier Daddy [52]
vs
 
  Denver Warriors [48]
7:40 PM
 
  Hoosier Daddy [50]
vs
 
  Vertaballers [42]
8:30 PM
 
  Swoosh Squad [66]
vs
 
  LIFO the Party [35]
9:20 PM
 
  Denver dogs [50]
vs
 
  Paint Dwellers [43]
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 29

Mile High Hawkeyes forfeited to Hoosier Daddy.
Byes
Denver dogs, Denver Warriors, Luke Skywalker's Graduating Class
  South Court 1
6:50 PM
 
  LIFO the Party [35]
vs
 
  Vertaballers [56]
7:40 PM
8:30 PM
 
  The Infamous [66]
vs
 
  Swoosh Squad [58]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:50 PM
 
  Wanna be Ballers [56]
vs
 
  The Infamous [41]
7:40 PM
 
  Denver Warriors [28]
vs
 
  LIFO the Party [40]
8:30 PM
9:20 PM
 
  Hoosier Daddy [54]
vs
 
  Swoosh Squad [57]
10:00 PM
 
  Vertaballers [41]
vs
 
  Denver dogs [39]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:50 PM
 
  Wanna be Ballers [39]
vs
 
  Vertaballers [56]
7:40 PM
 
  LIFO the Party [39]
vs
 
  Swoosh Squad [61]
8:30 PM
 
  Vertaballers [48]
vs
 
  Swoosh Squad [45]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)