Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Happy 4th of July Weekend! Our offices will be closed in observance of the holiday and will re-open Monday, July 6th. All programming scheduled for this weekend is continuing per normal and weather updates will be posted if there are any issues.

Soccer, Football and Softball start THIS WEEK. Outdoor Floor Hockey starts NEXT WEEK. All still have room for YOU! Click LEAGUES or filter by SPORTS in the drop down menu.

Also, check out our Tournaments tab for our upcoming Basketball, Softball, and Ultimate Frisbee Tournaments, as well as our Golf Tournament held at Applewood Golf Course!!

Have a happy and safe 4th of July!
Soccer Schedule

Fall 19 Monday 11v11 Coed Rec Soccer @ Denver Christian/DSGP (2 Divisions)

Monday, August 19

MAYHEM FC forfeited to Lightning.
Byes
Bears Eat Beets, Herb's FC, Let's Get Messi, Mountain Beefs
  Field 1 (Main field) Field 2 (Softball field)
6:30 PM
 
  Prohibition [3]
vs
 
  Wolfpack F.C. [1]
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
 
  F.C. Dad Bod [1]
vs
 
  Kick in a Box [0]
8:45 PM
9:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 26

Byes
Brother's Bar, F.C. Dad Bod, Slackchester United, Totes Magotes
  Field 1 (Main field) Field 2 (Softball field)
6:30 PM
 
  Mountain Beefs [1]
vs
 
  Herb's FC [1]
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Kick in a Box [2]
vs
 
  Unicorns [3]
7:45 PM
8:45 PM
 
  Lightning [0]
vs
 
  Prohibition [3]
9:45 PM
 
  Bears Eat Beets [1]
vs
 
  MAYHEM FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 9

Byes
Hexagenia Limbata, Kick in a Box, Tequila Makes Us Stronger, Unicorns
  Field 1 (Main field) Field 2 (Softball field)
6:30 PM
 
  Brother's Bar [3]
vs
 
  Totes Magotes [4]
6:45 PM
 
  Bears Eat Beets [5]
vs
 
  Herb's FC [1]
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
 
  Let's Get Messi [1]
vs
 
  Prohibition [2]
8:45 PM
 
  MAYHEM FC [0]
vs
 
  Wolfpack F.C. [1]
9:45 PM
 
  Mountain Beefs [4]
vs
 
  Lightning [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 16

Double Headers
Bears Eat Beets, Herb's FC, Hexagenia Limbata, Let's Get Messi, Lightning, MAYHEM FC, Mountain Beefs, Unicorns
  Field 7 Field 9 Field 11 Field 12
6:30 PM
 
  Unicorns [3]
vs
 
  F.C. Dad Bod [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Herb's FC [2]
vs
 
  MAYHEM FC [3]
 
  Bears Eat Beets [4]
vs
 
  Lightning [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Brother's Bar [0]
vs
 
  Unicorns [5]
 
  MAYHEM FC [2]
vs
 
  Lightning [1]
 
  Prohibition [1]
vs
 
  Herb's FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 23

Double Headers
Brother's Bar, F.C. Dad Bod, Kick in a Box, Slackchester United, Tequila Makes Us Stronger, Totes Magotes
  Field 4 Field 5 Field 6 Field 12
6:30 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [0]
vs
 
  Unicorns [2]
 
  Kick in a Box [0]
vs
 
  Brother's Bar [2]
 
  Lightning [2]
vs
 
  Wolfpack F.C. [8]
7:30 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [0]
vs
 
  Kick in a Box [2]
 
  Prohibition [3]
vs
 
  MAYHEM FC [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Herb's FC [1]
vs
 
  Let's Get Messi [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 30

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Bears Eat Beets [2]
vs
 
  Prohibition [1]
 
  Lightning [0]
vs
 
  Let's Get Messi [5]
 
  Herb's FC [2]
vs
 
  Wolfpack F.C. [1]
7:30 PM
 
  MAYHEM FC [1]
vs
 
  Mountain Beefs [4]
 
  Hexagenia Limbata [4]
vs
 
  Unicorns [4]
8:30 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [1]
vs
 
  F.C. Dad Bod [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 (Main field) Field 2 (Softball field)
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
 
  Brother's Bar [3]
vs
 
  F.C. Dad Bod [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Kick in a Box [1]
vs
 
  Unicorns [3]
7:45 PM
 
  Lightning [1]
vs
 
  Let's Get Messi [4]
8:45 PM
 
  Herb's FC [0]
vs
 
  Wolfpack F.C. [2]
9:45 PM
 
  Mountain Beefs [4]
vs
 
  Prohibition [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8 Field 10
8:30 PM
 
  MAYHEM FC [0]
vs
 
  Bears Eat Beets [2]
9:30 PM
10:30 PM
 
  Brother's Bar [1]
vs
 
  Unicorns [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8
8:30 PM
 
  Unicorns [1]
vs
 
  Hexagenia Limbata [0]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)