Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Happy 4th of July Weekend! Our offices will be closed in observance of the holiday and will re-open Monday, July 6th. All programming scheduled for this weekend is continuing per normal and weather updates will be posted if there are any issues.

Soccer, Football and Softball start THIS WEEK. Outdoor Floor Hockey starts NEXT WEEK. All still have room for YOU! Click LEAGUES or filter by SPORTS in the drop down menu.

Also, check out our Tournaments tab for our upcoming Basketball, Softball, and Ultimate Frisbee Tournaments, as well as our Golf Tournament held at Applewood Golf Course!!

Have a happy and safe 4th of July!
Soccer Schedule

Fall 19 Thursday 11v11 Blue Coed Rec Soccer @ DSGP - (1 Division)

Thursday, August 22

Byes
ABDCE FC, ManU
  Field 16
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Leg Day FC [0]
vs
 
  Rooster and Moon [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 5

  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  ABDCE FC [2]
vs
 
  Rooster and Moon [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Tornadoes [3]
vs
  ManU [4]
8:30 PM
 
  Leg Day FC [0]
vs
 
  The Melting Pot [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 12

Double Headers
ABDCE FC, ManU
  Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Man Chest Hair United [3]
vs
 
  The Melting Pot [4]
POTG: POTG Blurb or Stats
7:30 PM
  ManU [4]
vs
  Los Caucasians [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Tornadoes [1]
vs
 
  Leg Day FC [2]
 
  ABDCE FC [0]
vs
  ManU [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 19

Double Headers
ABDCE FC, Awesome Sauce, Brennan's McKindles, Leg Day FC, Rooster and Moon, Tornadoes
  Field 7 Field 9
6:30 PM
  ManU [2]
vs
 
  Rooster and Moon [2]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Awesome Sauce [4]
vs
 
  Tornadoes [0]
 
  ABDCE FC [1]
vs
 
  Leg Day FC [2]
9:30 PM
 
  ABDCE FC [2]
vs
  Los Caucasians [1]
 
  Leg Day FC [2]
vs
 
  Awesome Sauce [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 26

Double Headers
Los Caucasians , Man Chest Hair United, ManU, The Melting Pot
  Field 5 Field 6
6:30 PM
 
  Awesome Sauce [1]
vs
  ManU [2]
7:30 PM
  ManU [1]
vs
 
  The Melting Pot [1]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Tornadoes [1]
vs
 
  ABDCE FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Man Chest Hair United forfeited to Tornadoes.
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Leg Day FC [1]
vs
 
  Awesome Sauce [0]
 
  ABDCE FC [1]
vs
  ManU [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8
8:30 PM
 
  Leg Day FC [1]
vs
 
  The Melting Pot [2]
9:30 PM
  ManU [4]
vs
 
  Brennan's McKindles [6]
10:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)