Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Men's Basketball Rec at DU starts Monday - 10/28...
Men's Basketball Advanced Rec at DU starts Tuesday - 10/29...
Coed Indoor Soccer at Golden starts Monday - 10/28...
Men's and Coed Indoor Flag Football starts Friday - 11/1...

DO NOT MISS OUT - SIGN UP TODAY!!!
Soccer Schedule

Fall 19 Tuesday 11v11 Men's Competitive and Coed Soccer @ DSGP - (2 Divisions)

Tuesday, August 20

Byes
Chicken Dinner, DaVita FC, re-acquainted, Something Sexual, Tacocat, Angel Warriors, Fish Dick's FC
  Field 17 Field 18
6:30 PM
 
  Golden Ball FC [0]
vs
 
  STRIVE FC [1]
 
  COYS [1]
vs
 
  Los Amigos FC [1]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  FC Gatos [1]
vs
 
  Denver City Lions [5]
9:30 PM
 
  Haz Beenz [3]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-Ins [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 3

Double Headers
Angel Warriors, DaVita FC
Byes
Game of Throw-Ins, Tacocat, COYS
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  re-acquainted [2]
vs
 
  DaVita FC [0]
 
  FC Gatos [1]
vs
 
  Kickin' Crickets [0]
 
  STRIVE FC [3]
vs
 
  Haz Beenz [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Cerveza Amigos FC [3]
vs
 
  DaVita FC [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Suck My Kick [0]
vs
 
  Fish Dick's FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 10

Double Headers
Tacocat
Byes
Haz Beenz, Multiple Scoregasms, FC Gatos, Fish Dick's FC, Kickin' Crickets, Los Amigos FC
  Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
6:30 PM
 
  Brass Monkey's [0]
vs
 
  Tacocat [0]
 
  DaVita FC [4]
vs
 
  Can I Kick It? [5]
7:30 PM
 
  Tacocat [0]
vs
 
  re-acquainted [1]
 
  Wakka Socca [6]
vs
 
  Golden Ball FC [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Angel Warriors [0]
vs
 
  Suck My Kick [1]
 
  COYS [1]
vs
 
  Denver City Lions [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 17

FC Gatos forfeited to Angel Warriors.
Double Headers
COYS, Chicken Dinner, Fish Dick's FC, Game of Throw-Ins, Something Sexual, Tacocat, re-acquainted
  Field 3 Field 7 Field 9 Field 11 Field 12
6:30 PM
 
  Tacocat [3]
vs
 
  Haz Beenz [1]
 
  Something Sexual [4]
vs
 
  STRIVE FC [0]
7:30 PM
 
  DaVita FC [1]
vs
 
  Brass Monkey's [5]
 
  Game of Throw-Ins [1]
vs
 
  Tacocat [3]
 
  Fish Dick's FC [1]
vs
 
  COYS [4]
 
  Wakka Socca [2]
vs
 
  Chicken Dinner [4]
8:30 PM
 
  Suck My Kick [2]
vs
 
  COYS [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 24

Double Headers
Can I Kick It?
  Field 4 Field 6 Field 11 Field 12
6:30 PM
 
  COYS [4]
vs
 
  Kickin' Crickets [1]
 
  STRIVE FC [1]
vs
 
  Tacocat [4]
7:30 PM
 
  Haz Beenz [1]
vs
 
  Brass Monkey's [2]
 
  FC Gatos [3]
vs
 
  Los Amigos FC [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Can I Kick It? [1]
vs
 
  Wakka Socca [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 1

Double Headers
FC Gatos, Fish Dick's FC, Haz Beenz, Kickin' Crickets, Los Amigos FC, Multiple Scoregasms
Byes
Can I Kick It?
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  COYS [2]
vs
 
  Angel Warriors [1]
 
  Tacocat [2]
vs
 
  Wakka Socca [1]
 
  Suck My Kick [3]
vs
 
  FC Gatos [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Game of Throw-Ins [3]
vs
 
  DaVita FC [2]
 
  FC Gatos [3]
vs
 
  Fish Dick's FC [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Haz Beenz [1]
vs
 
  re-acquainted [3]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 16 Field 17 Field 18
6:30 PM
 
  Can I Kick It? [1]
vs
 
  STRIVE FC [0]
 
  DaVita FC [0]
vs
 
  Tacocat [5]
 
  Haz Beenz [1]
vs
 
  re-acquainted [3]
7:30 PM
 
  Fish Dick's FC [1]
vs
 
  Suck My Kick [2]
8:30 PM
 
  FC Gatos [1]
vs
 
  COYS [0]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 15

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8 Field 10
8:30 PM
 
  re-acquainted [2]
vs
 
  Tacocat [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Wakka Socca [0]
vs
 
  Chicken Dinner [2]
10:30 PM
 
  FC Gatos [1]
vs
 
  Suck My Kick [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8 Field 10
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
Blue Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)