Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Next Hoops League starts Monday the 25th - Still room for full teams and individuals. Get signed up!

Sports Monster is looking to add more officials in the Spring... Officials get to play for free in our leagues!
Click OPPORTUNITIES at the bottom of the page to apply!
Basketball Schedule

Winter 19 Wednesday Men's Intermediate Basketball @ DU Sponsored by Pub on Pearl

Wednesday, January 9

Byes
Dickey's Ballers
  Court 1
7:30 PM
8:20 PM
9:10 PM
 
  Rebels [44]
vs
 
  Rock'em Sock'em Robots [26]
10:00 PM
 
  Block Boys [58]
vs
 
  FEU [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 16

Byes
Uncle Fetty and the Old Menimals
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Rebels [50]
vs
 
  Block Boys [55]
8:20 PM
 
  Rock'em Sock'em Robots [38]
vs
 
  FEU [36]
9:10 PM
10:00 PM
 
  Kawhi's Laugh [67]
vs
 
  Shaqtin a Fool [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 23

Byes
Block Boys
  Court 1
7:30 PM
8:20 PM
 
  Shaqtin a Fool [46]
vs
 
  FEU [30]
9:10 PM
 
  Kawhi's Laugh [34]
vs
 
  Rebels [35]
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 30

Byes
FEU
  Court 1
7:30 PM
8:20 PM
 
  Rebels [62]
vs
 
  Guerilla Capturing [36]
9:10 PM
10:00 PM
 
  Block Boys [37]
vs
  Dickey's Ballers [40]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 6

Byes
Rock'em Sock'em Robots
  Court 1
7:30 PM
8:20 PM
9:10 PM
 
  Block Boys [67]
vs
 
  Guerilla Capturing [44]
10:00 PM
 
  Rebels [55]
vs
 
  Shaqtin a Fool [41]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 13

Rock'em Sock'em Robots forfeited to Dickey's Ballers.
Byes
Shaqtin a Fool
  Court 1
7:30 PM
8:20 PM
 
  FEU [23]
vs
 
  Rebels [63]
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 20

Byes
Guerilla Capturing, Kawhi's Laugh, Rebels
  Court 1
7:30 PM
8:20 PM
9:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
7:30 PM
Playoffs
Round 1
8:20 PM
Playoffs
Quarterfinals
9:10 PM
Playoffs
Quarterfinals
10:00 PM
Playoffs
Quarterfinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
7:30 PM
Playoffs
Quarterfinals
8:20 PM
Playoffs
Semifinals
9:10 PM
Playoffs
Semifinals
10:00 PM
Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)