Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Next Hoops League starts Monday the 25th - Still room for full teams and individuals. Get signed up!

Sports Monster is looking to add more officials in the Spring... Officials get to play for free in our leagues!
Click OPPORTUNITIES at the bottom of the page to apply!
Basketball Schedule

Fall 18 Tuesday Rec Basketball @ SWIC

Tuesday, October 9

Double Headers
Los Viejos
  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Super Hoopers [40]
vs
 
  The Grateful Red [51]
7:50 PM
 
  Los Viejos [42]
vs
  Mobb Deep [37]
8:40 PM
  Bird UP [42]
vs
 
  Los Viejos [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 16

Double Headers
Mobb Deep
  Court 1
7:00 PM
  Bird UP [61]
vs
  Mobb Deep [33]
7:50 PM
  Mobb Deep [21]
vs
 
  The Grateful Red [52]
8:40 PM
 
  Super Hoopers [52]
vs
 
  Los Viejos [69]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 23

Double Headers
Super Hoopers
  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  The Grateful Red [63]
vs
 
  Super Hoopers [29]
7:50 PM
  Bird UP [68]
vs
 
  Super Hoopers [59]
8:40 PM
 
  Los Viejos [68]
vs
  Mobb Deep [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 30

Double Headers
Bird UP
  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Los Viejos [53]
vs
  Bird UP [41]
7:50 PM
  Bird UP [24]
vs
 
  The Grateful Red [37]
8:40 PM
 
  Super Hoopers [52]
vs
  Mobb Deep [31]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 6

Double Headers
Bird UP
  Court 1
7:00 PM
  Bird UP [59]
vs
 
  Super Hoopers [65]
7:50 PM
  Mobb Deep [46]
vs
  Bird UP [53]
8:40 PM
 
  The Grateful Red [38]
vs
 
  Los Viejos [32]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 13

Double Headers
The Grateful Red
  Court 1
7:00 PM
  Mobb Deep [22]
vs
 
  The Grateful Red [56]
7:50 PM
  Bird UP [46]
vs
 
  The Grateful Red [43]
8:40 PM
 
  Los Viejos [47]
vs
 
  Super Hoopers [56]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
7:00 PM
  Mobb Deep [36]
vs
 
  Super Hoopers [50]
7:50 PM
 
  Super Hoopers [35]
vs
 
  The Grateful Red [53]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Los Viejos [51]
vs
  Bird UP [39]
7:50 PM
 
  Los Viejos [50]
vs
 
  The Grateful Red [49]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)