Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Next Hoops League starts Monday the 25th - Still room for full teams and individuals. Get signed up!

Sports Monster is looking to add more officials in the Spring... Officials get to play for free in our leagues!
Click OPPORTUNITIES at the bottom of the page to apply!
Basketball Schedule

Fall 18 Monday Coed and Men's Recreational Basketball @ DU Sponsored by Pub on Pearl

Monday, September 10

First In Last Out forfeited to Vertaballers.
Double Headers
EKS&H and Fam
Byes
Lob City
  Court 2
6:00 PM
  Them Again! [19]
vs
 
  Magic Johnsons [23]
6:50 PM
 
  All-Americans [46]
vs
 
  EKS&H and Fam [56]
7:40 PM
 
  Air Ballers [34]
vs
 
  EKS&H and Fam [53]
8:30 PM
 
  Brick Squad [45]
vs
 
  Vertaballers [59]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 17

Double Headers
First In Last Out
Byes
EKS&H and Fam, Lob City
  Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  First In Last Out [37]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [50]
6:50 PM
 
  First In Last Out [32]
vs
 
  Vertaballers [36]
7:40 PM
  Them Again! [24]
vs
 
  Air Ballers [52]
8:30 PM
 
  Magic Johnsons [46]
vs
 
  All-Americans [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 24

Double Headers
Them Again!
  Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  First In Last Out [33]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [63]
6:50 PM
 
  Lob City [32]
vs
 
  Vertaballers [40]
7:40 PM
  Them Again! [27]
vs
 
  EKS&H and Fam [55]
8:30 PM
  Them Again! [57]
vs
 
  All-Americans [37]
9:20 PM
 
  Magic Johnsons [44]
vs
 
  Air Ballers [32]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 1

EKS&H and Fam forfeited to All-Americans.
First In Last Out forfeited to Vertaballers.
  Court 2
6:50 PM
 
  Magic Johnsons [48]
vs
 
  All-Americans [30]
8:30 PM
 
  Lob City [46]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [43]
9:20 PM
 
  Air Ballers [41]
vs
  Them Again! [37]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 8

Double Headers
Magic Johnsons
  Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  First In Last Out [25]
vs
 
  Lob City [38]
6:50 PM
 
  Air Ballers [47]
vs
 
  Magic Johnsons [33]
7:40 PM
 
  EKS&H and Fam [43]
vs
 
  Magic Johnsons [20]
8:30 PM
 
  Vertaballers [35]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [51]
9:20 PM
  Them Again! [37]
vs
 
  All-Americans [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 15

Them Again! forfeited to EKS&H and Fam.
  Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  Lob City [33]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [62]
6:50 PM
 
  Air Ballers [57]
vs
 
  All-Americans [52]
7:40 PM
 
  Magic Johnsons [44]
vs
 
  EKS&H and Fam [39]
9:20 PM
 
  Vertaballers [34]
vs
 
  First In Last Out [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 22

EKS&H and Fam forfeited to Air Ballers.
  Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  Magic Johnsons [33]
vs
  Them Again! [20]
7:40 PM
 
  All-Americans [20]
vs
 
  Air Ballers [40]
8:30 PM
 
  Lob City [39]
vs
 
  First In Last Out [50]
9:20 PM
 
  Vertaballers [38]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [48]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 2
6:00 PM
  Them Again! [44]
vs
 
  All-Americans [31]
6:50 PM
  Them Again! [44]
vs
 
  Air Ballers [51]
7:40 PM
 
  EKS&H and Fam [36]
vs
 
  Magic Johnsons [39]
8:30 PM
 
  First In Last Out [37]
vs
 
  Vertaballers [56]
9:20 PM
 
  Lob City [58]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [46]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  Magic Johnsons [31]
vs
 
  Air Ballers [27]
6:50 PM
 
  Lob City [34]
vs
 
  Vertaballers [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)