Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Basketball Schedule

Fall 18 Monday Coed and Men's Recreational Basketball @ DU Sponsored by Pub on Pearl

Monday, September 10

First In Last Out forfeited to Vertaballers.
Double Headers
EKS&H and Fam
Byes
Lob City
  Court 2
6:00 PM
  Them Again! [19]
vs
 
  Magic Johnsons [23]
6:50 PM
 
  All-Americans [46]
vs
 
  EKS&H and Fam [56]
7:40 PM
 
  Air Ballers [34]
vs
 
  EKS&H and Fam [53]
8:30 PM
 
  Brick Squad [45]
vs
 
  Vertaballers [59]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 17

Double Headers
First In Last Out
Byes
EKS&H and Fam, Lob City
  Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  First In Last Out [37]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [50]
6:50 PM
 
  First In Last Out [32]
vs
 
  Vertaballers [36]
7:40 PM
  Them Again! [24]
vs
 
  Air Ballers [52]
8:30 PM
 
  Magic Johnsons [46]
vs
 
  All-Americans [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 24

Double Headers
Them Again!
  Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  First In Last Out [33]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [63]
6:50 PM
 
  Lob City [32]
vs
 
  Vertaballers [40]
7:40 PM
  Them Again! [27]
vs
 
  EKS&H and Fam [55]
8:30 PM
  Them Again! [57]
vs
 
  All-Americans [37]
9:20 PM
 
  Magic Johnsons [44]
vs
 
  Air Ballers [32]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 1

EKS&H and Fam forfeited to All-Americans.
First In Last Out forfeited to Vertaballers.
  Court 2
6:50 PM
 
  Magic Johnsons [48]
vs
 
  All-Americans [30]
8:30 PM
 
  Lob City [46]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [43]
9:20 PM
 
  Air Ballers [41]
vs
  Them Again! [37]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 8

Double Headers
Magic Johnsons
  Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  First In Last Out [25]
vs
 
  Lob City [38]
6:50 PM
 
  Air Ballers [47]
vs
 
  Magic Johnsons [33]
7:40 PM
 
  EKS&H and Fam [43]
vs
 
  Magic Johnsons [20]
8:30 PM
 
  Vertaballers [35]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [51]
9:20 PM
  Them Again! [37]
vs
 
  All-Americans [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 15

Them Again! forfeited to EKS&H and Fam.
  Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  Lob City [33]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [62]
6:50 PM
 
  Air Ballers [57]
vs
 
  All-Americans [52]
7:40 PM
 
  Magic Johnsons [44]
vs
 
  EKS&H and Fam [39]
9:20 PM
 
  Vertaballers [34]
vs
 
  First In Last Out [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 22

Double Headers
Air Ballers
  Court 2
6:00 PM
6:50 PM
7:40 PM
8:30 PM
9:20 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)