Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Tonight’s playoff games at Dick’s Sporting Goods Park are cancelled due to weather.
Soccer Schedule

Summer 18 Wednesday 11v11 Men's and Coed Soccer @ DSGP (4 Divisions)

Wednesday, June 13

Byes
Jerkin My Gerkin, Anfield Assassins, Brass Monkeys, Good Touch, Bad Touch, Legendary Wolves, Picked Last Because of Beer Pressure, Something Sexual
  Field 7 Field 9 Field 11 Field 12
7:30 PM
  Bronaldos [1]
vs
 
  Crush [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Goal Busters [3]
vs
  Haterade [0]
  Gunners [3]
vs
  Swa fc [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 27

Double Headers
Jerkin My Gerkin
  Field 13 Field 14 Field 15 Field 16
6:30 PM
 
  Goal Busters [6]
vs
  Glory Days [1]
7:30 PM
  Jerkin My Gerkin [0]
vs
 
  Crush [2]
  Haterade [1]
vs
  LTE [3]
  Bronaldos [2]
vs
  Gunners [0]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 11

Byes
Suck My Kick
  Field 8 Field 10 Field 1
6:30 PM
  Swa fc [0]
vs
  Bronaldos [6]
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
  Glory Days [3]
vs
  Haterade [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Crush [3]
vs
  Gunners [1]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 18

Double Headers
Gunners, Suck My Kick
Byes
Bronaldos
  Field 7 Field 9 Field 11 Field 12
6:30 PM
  Swa fc [2]
vs
  Suck My Kick [7]
 
  Goal Busters [3]
vs
  LTE [1]
7:30 PM
  Gunners [0]
vs
 
  Crush [3]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 25

Byes
Glory Days, Goal Busters, Haterade, LTE, Unsupervised Adults, Washington Park Chiropractic, Bronaldos, Crush, Electric Chili FC, Gunners, Jerkin My Gerkin, Suck My Kick, Swa fc, Anfield Assassins, Brass Monkeys, Good Touch, Bad Touch, Picked Last Because of Beer Pressure
  Field 1
7:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 1

Anfield Assassins forfeited to Good Touch, Bad Touch.
Anfield Assassins forfeited to Legendary Wolves.
Double Headers
Brass Monkeys, Bronaldos, Picked Last Because of Beer Pressure
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
  Suck My Kick [2]
vs
  Gunners [2]
7:30 PM
  Swa fc [2]
vs
 
  Crush [5]
8:30 PM
  Glory Days [0]
vs
 
  Goal Busters [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Anfield Assassins forfeited to Brass Monkeys.
Gunners forfeited to Electric Chili FC.
  Field 14 Field 15 Field 16
6:30 PM
  Glory Days [4]
vs
  LTE [5]
7:30 PM
  LTE [0]
vs
 
  Goal Busters [4]
  Swa fc [1]
vs
  Bronaldos [7]
8:30 PM
  Jerkin My Gerkin [2]
vs
 
  Crush [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)