Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Looking for some extra cash???
Sports Monster is looking to add Basketball Refs and Score keepers to our Team.
In addition - All Sports Monster staff members play for free!!!
Click "OPPORTUNITIES" on the bottom of the page to apply now!
Basketball Schedule

Winter 18 Monday Men's Recreational Basketball @ KIPP Collegiate HS

Monday, January 15

Byes
Dunkin Donuts
  West Gym East Gym
7:00 PM
  Faried Rice [78]
vs
  Rapids [61]
7:45 PM
  monSTARS [39]
vs
  Pistons [54]
  CLC [54]
vs
  Runnin N Gunnin [62]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 22

Byes
Faried Rice
  West Gym East Gym
7:00 PM
  Rapids [59]
vs
  Pistons [83]
  CLC [56]
vs
  Butler Pitbulls [53]
7:45 PM
  Dunkin Donuts [57]
vs
  monSTARS [48]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 29

Double Headers
Faried Rice
  West Gym East Gym
7:00 PM
  Faried Rice [61]
vs
  Pistons [65]
7:45 PM
  Dunkin Donuts [48]
vs
  Rapids [58]
8:30 PM
  monSTARS [34]
vs
  Butler Pitbulls [64]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 5

Double Headers
Dunkin Donuts
  West Gym East Gym
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
  CLC [67]
vs
  Dunkin Donuts [53]
8:30 PM
  Rapids [50]
vs
  monSTARS [27]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 12

Double Headers
monSTARS
  West Gym East Gym
7:00 PM
  Faried Rice [68]
vs
  monSTARS [53]
7:45 PM
  monSTARS [54]
vs
  CLC [65]
8:30 PM
  Dunkin Donuts [37]
vs
  Pistons [73]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 26

Double Headers
Runnin N Gunnin
  West Gym East Gym
7:00 PM
  CLC [62]
vs
  Rapids [43]
7:45 PM
  Pistons [59]
vs
  Runnin N Gunnin [51]
8:30 PM
  monSTARS [65]
vs
  Runnin N Gunnin [68]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 5

Double Headers
Rapids
  West Gym East Gym
7:00 PM
  Butler Pitbulls [54]
vs
  Rapids [41]
7:45 PM
  Rapids [49]
vs
  Runnin N Gunnin [76]
8:30 PM
  CLC [62]
vs
  Pistons [69]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  West Gym East Gym
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
  Dunkin Donuts [32]
vs
  monSTARS [52]
  Rapids [55]
vs
  Runnin N Gunnin [68]
8:30 PM
  monSTARS [56]
vs
  Pistons [67]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  East Gym
7:00 PM
  Faried Rice [64]
vs
  Pistons [57]
7:45 PM
  CLC [62]
vs
  Runnin N Gunnin [53]
8:30 PM
  Faried Rice [53]
vs
  CLC [44]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)