Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Soccer Schedule

Fall 18 Tuesday 11v11 Men's and Coed Soccer @ DSGP (4 Divisions)

Tuesday, September 4

Angel Warriors forfeited to Denver City Lions.
Byes
Whateverton
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Real Heavy Drinkers [1]
vs
 
  Tacocat [2]
 
  Prohibition [1]
vs
 
  Soccer Friends [2]
7:40 PM
 
  Bollocks United [2]
vs
 
  COYS [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Kickin' Crickets [5]
vs
 
  DaVita FC [1]
 
  STRIVE FC [3]
vs
 
  Teamo Sahbee [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 11

Double Headers
Angel Warriors, Hammertoe United, Tacocat
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Tacocat [2]
vs
 
  Hammertoe United [0]
 
  Prohibition [2]
vs
 
  STRIVE FC [3]
7:30 PM
 
  Hammertoe United [0]
vs
 
  DaVita FC [6]
 
  Kickin' Crickets [2]
vs
 
  Tacocat [2]
8:30 PM
 
  COYS [4]
vs
 
  We've Got Pelotas [1]
 
  Chicken Dinner [1]
vs
 
  Teamo Sahbee [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 18

Double Headers
F.C. Gatos Verdes
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Bollocks United [3]
vs
 
  Whateverton [1]
 
  Soccer Friends [3]
vs
 
  STRIVE FC [1]
 
  DaVita FC [0]
vs
 
  Tacocat [2]
 
  Chicken Dinner [2]
vs
 
  Prohibition [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Fish Dick's FC [1]
vs
 
  COYS [2]
7:40 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 25

Double Headers
Denver City Lions
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Whateverton [0]
vs
 
  COYS [5]
7:30 PM
 
  STRIVE FC [1]
vs
 
  Teamo Sahbee [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Multiple Scoregasms [0]
vs
 
  Tacocat [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 2

Double Headers
Whateverton
Byes
Hammertoe United, Tacocat
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Denver United [0]
vs
 
  COYS [7]
 
  Teamo Sahbee [0]
vs
 
  Prohibition [0]
 
  Fish Dick's FC [2]
vs
 
  Whateverton [2]
7:30 PM
7:40 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Fully Acquainted [2]
vs
 
  STRIVE FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 16

Whateverton forfeited to Denver United.
Byes
F.C. Gatos Verdes
  Field 8 Field 10 Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Angel Warriors [1]
vs
 
  COYS [2]
 
  Teamo Sahbee [1]
vs
 
  Soccer Friends [3]
 
  Chicken Dinner [2]
vs
 
  STRIVE FC [0]
9:00 PM
 
  Real Heavy Drinkers [0]
vs
 
  Tacocat [3]
 
  DaVita FC [2]
vs
 
  Kickin' Crickets [5]
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  8 10
8:00 PM
Men's Competitive
Round 1
Burgundy- Lower Coed Rec
Quarterfinals
9:00 PM
Men's Competitive
Quarterfinals
Men's Competitive
Quarterfinals
10:00 PM
Burgundy- Lower Coed Rec
Quarterfinals
Men's Competitive
Quarterfinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  8 10
8:00 PM
White- Upper Rec
Quarterfinals
White- Upper Rec
Quarterfinals
9:00 PM
Men's Competitive
Semifinals
Men's Competitive
Quarterfinals
10:00 PM
Burgundy- Lower Coed Rec
Semifinals
Men's Competitive
Semifinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  8 10
8:00 PM
White- Upper Rec
Semifinals
White- Upper Rec
Semifinals
9:00 PM
Burgundy- Lower Coed Rec
Semifinals
Men's Competitive
Finals
10:00 PM
Burgundy- Lower Coed Rec
Finals
White- Upper Rec
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)