Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Next Hoops League starts Monday the 25th - Still room for full teams and individuals. Get signed up!

Sports Monster is looking to add more officials in the Spring... Officials get to play for free in our leagues!
Click OPPORTUNITIES at the bottom of the page to apply!
Soccer Schedule

Fall 18 Monday 11v11 @ DSGP Coed

Monday, August 20

Balls O' Glory forfeited to F.C. Dad Bod.
Our Keeper Shaves Everything forfeited to Kick in a Box.
Byes
West Ham Sams, Almost Athletic FC, Golden Lions, Mt Evans FC, Unicorns
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [1]
vs
 
  WolfPack F.C. [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Thunderbirds [0]
vs
 
  Mountain Beefs [5]
 
  Let's Get Messi [2]
vs
 
  Mayhem FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 10

Almost Athletic FC forfeited to WolfPack F.C..
Double Headers
F.C. Dad Bod
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  F.C. Dad Bod [2]
vs
 
  Mayhem FC [2]
7:30 PM
 
  Golden Lions [0]
vs
 
  Brother's Bar [3]
 
  F.C. Dad Bod [1]
vs
 
  Balls O' Glory [0]
 
  Totes Magotes [0]
vs
 
  Kick in a Box [3]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 17

West Ham Sams forfeited to Balls O' Glory.
F.C. Dad Bod forfeited to Thunderbirds.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:30 PM
 
  Mayhem FC [1]
vs
 
  Balls O' Glory [1]
 
  Mt Evans FC [0]
vs
 
  Brother's Bar [1]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 24

Double Headers
Almost Athletic FC, Kick in a Box
Byes
Thunderbirds
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Brother's Bar [0]
vs
 
  Unicorns [3]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  F.C. Dad Bod [1]
vs
 
  West Ham Sams [0]
 
  Mountain Beefs [1]
vs
 
  Mayhem FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 1

Balls O' Glory forfeited to Mountain Beefs.
Double Headers
Our Keeper Shaves Everything, Thunderbirds, WolfPack F.C.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  WolfPack F.C. [5]
vs
 
  Mt Evans FC [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Mayhem FC [1]
vs
 
  Thunderbirds [2]
 
  Unicorns [1]
vs
 
  Almost Athletic FC [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Brother's Bar [0]
vs
 
  Kick in a Box [3]
 
  West Ham Sams [1]
vs
 
  Thunderbirds [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 15

Double Headers
West Ham Sams
  Field 8 Field 10 Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Unicorns [2]
vs
 
  Totes Magotes [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Mountain Beefs [5]
vs
 
  F.C. Dad Bod [0]
8:30 PM
 
  West Ham Sams [0]
vs
 
  Mayhem FC [2]
9:30 PM
 
  Kick in a Box [2]
vs
 
  Mt Evans FC [0]
 
  Balls O' Glory [3]
vs
 
  Thunderbirds [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8 Field 10
6:30 PM
 
  Almost Athletic FC [4]
vs
 
  Tequila Makes Us Stronger [5]
3-2 on Penalty Kicks from the Mark. (2-2 regulation)
 
  Thunderbirds [0]
vs
 
  Balls O' Glory [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Mayhem FC [2]
vs
 
  F.C. Dad Bod [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [4]
vs
 
  Balls To the Wall [3]
4-2 on Penalty Kicks from the Mark
9:30 PM
 
  Mt Evans FC [2]
vs
 
  Brother's Bar [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8 Field 10
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [0]
vs
 
  Kick in a Box [1]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Mayhem FC [0]
vs
 
  Let's Get Messi [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 10
7:30 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)